skip navigation

Minifest

Minifest - 2022

Welcome all U3 (2019) to U10 (2012) registered players in our recreational program for the 2022 outdoor season.

Date: August 27
Time: 9:30am—5:00pm
FUN Games, Schedules – please see below
Location: Victoria & Gordon fields (345 Watson Street West, located on the south side of Victoria Street, west of Watson Street West and East of Victoria Street)

• Soccer games • Jumping Castles • Awards • Face Painting

• BBQ lunch—hosted by Starr Burger

U3 players may attend at their convenience

Our U4-U10 coaches / assistant coaches will receive a package of materials to distribute to players at the Minifest

Game Date Start Time Age Division Teams Field Format Length
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 1v7 Gordon 1 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 2v14 Gordon 1 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 3v13 Gordon 2 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 4v12 Gordon 2 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 5v11 Gordon 3 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 6v10 Gordon 3 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 8v9 Gordon 4 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 Boys U4 Boys 15v16 Gordon 4 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 BRK U4 Coed BRK 4v5 Gordon tmp 1 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 BRK U4 Coed BRK 2v7 Gordon tmp 2 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 BRK U4 Coed BRK 6v3 Gordon tmp 3 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 9:30 AM 2018 BRK U4 Coed BRK 8v1 Gordon tmp 4 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 Girls U4 Girls 11v5 Gordon 1 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 Girls U4 Girls 1v7 Gordon 1 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 Girls U4 Girls 6v10 Gordon 2 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 Girls U4 Girls 9v8 Gordon 2 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 Girls U4 Girls 4v12 Gordon 3 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 Girls U4 Girls 2v3 Gordon 3 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 SUN U4 Coed SUN 4v3 Gordon 4 East 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2018 SUN U4 Coed SUN 1v2 Gordon 4 West 3v3 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2017 BRK U5 Coed BRK 4v5 Gordon tmp 1 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2017 BRK U5 Coed BRK 2v7 Gordon tmp 2 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2017 BRK U5 Coed BRK 6v3 Gordon tmp 3 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:30 AM 2017 BRK U5 Coed BRK 8v1 Gordon tmp 4 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 8v12 Gordon 1 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 11v1 Gordon 1 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 10v9 Gordon 2 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 13v7 Gordon 2 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 6v14 Gordon 3 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 2v5 Gordon 3 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Boys U5 Boys 4v3 Gordon 4 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Girls U5 Girls 7v10 Gordon 4 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Girls U5 Girls 5v3 Gordon tmp 1 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Girls U5 Girls 2v6 Gordon tmp 2 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Girls U5 Girls 9v4 Gordon tmp 3 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:30 AM 2017 Girls U5 Girls 1v8 Gordon tmp 4 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2017 SUN U5 Coed SUN 4v3 Gordon 1 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2017 SUN U5 Coed SUN 1v2 Gordon 1 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 1v7 Gordon 2 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 2v14 Gordon 2 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 3v13 Gordon 3 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 4v12 Gordon 3 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 5v11 Gordon 4 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 6v10 Gordon 4 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 8v9 Gordon tmp 1 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 Boys U6 Boys 15v16 Gordon tmp 2 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 SUN U6 Coed SUN 4v3 Gordon tmp 3 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:30 PM 2016 SUN U6 Coed SUN 1v2 Gordon tmp 4 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 Girls U6 Girls 11v5 Gordon 1 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 Girls U6 Girls 1v7 Gordon 1 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 Girls U6 Girls 6v10 Gordon 2 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 Girls U6 Girls 9v8 Gordon 2 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 Girls U6 Girls 4v12 Gordon 3 East 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 Girls U6 Girls 2v3 Gordon 3 West 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 BRK U6 Coed BRK 4v5 Gordon tmp 1 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 BRK U6 Coed BRK 2v7 Gordon tmp 2 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 BRK U6 Coed BRK 6v3 Gordon tmp 3 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:30 PM 2016 BRK U6 Coed BRK 8v1 Gordon tmp 4 4v4 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 1v2 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 3v5 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 4v6 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 7v9 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 8v15 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 10v24 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 11v23 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 12v22 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 13v21 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 14v20 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 16v17 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2015 Boys U7 Boys 18v19 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 1v9 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 2v16 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 3v15 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 4v14 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 5v13 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 6v12 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 7v11 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 8v10 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2015 Girls U7 Girls 17v18 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 1v9 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:00 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 2v16 Victoria mini 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:00 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 3v15 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:00 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 4v14 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:00 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 5v13 Gordon 5 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:30 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 6v12 Gordon 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:30 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 7v11 Gordon 4 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:30 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 8v10 Gordon 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:30 PM 2014 Boys U8 Boys 17v18 Gordon 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 1v7 Victoria mini 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 2v14 Victoria mini 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:30 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 3v13 Gordon 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:30 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 4v12 Gordon 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:30 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 5v11 Gordon 3 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:30 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 6v10 Gordon 4 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:30 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 8v9 Gordon 1 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:30 PM 2014 Girls U8 Girls 15v16 Gordon 2 5v5 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 1v7 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 2v14 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 3v13 Vic temp fld 3 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 10:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 4v12 Vic temp fld 4 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 5v11 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 6v10 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 8v9 Vic temp fld 3 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 11:00 AM 2013 Boys U9 Boys 15v16 Vic temp fld 4 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2013 Girls U9 Girls 11v5 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2013 Girls U9 Girls 1v7 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2013 Girls U9 Girls 6v10 Vic temp fld 3 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 12:00 PM 2013 Girls U9 Girls 9v8 Vic temp fld 4 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2013 Girls U9 Girls 4v12 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2013 Girls U9 Girls 2v3 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2012 Girls U10 Girls 7v10 Vic temp fld 3 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 1:00 PM 2012 Girls U10 Girls 5v3 Vic temp fld 4 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2012 Girls U10 Girls 2v6 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2012 Girls U10 Girls 9v4 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2012 Girls U10 Girls 1v8 Vic temp fld 3 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 2:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 8v12 Vic temp fld 4 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 11v1 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 10v9 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 13v7 Vic temp fld 3 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 3:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 6v14 Vic temp fld 4 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 2v5 Vic temp fld 1 7v7 2 x 15
Sat Aug 27 2022 4:00 PM 2012 Boys U10 Boys 4v3 Vic temp fld 2 7v7 2 x 15