skip navigation

ActiveStart Soccer Festival

ActiveStart Soccer Fest

Welcome to all U3 (2015) to U10 (2008) registered players in our recreational program for the 2018 outdoor season.

Date: Saturday August 25, 2018
Time: 9:00am—5:00pm
FUN Games, Schedules – posted below
Location: Victoria & Gordon fields (345 Watson Street West, located on the south side of Victoria Street, west of Watson Street West and East of Victoria Street)

• Soccer games • Jumping Castles • Awards • Face Painting

• BBQ lunch—hosted by Starr Burger

Our U4-U10 coaches / assistant coaches will receive a package of materials to distribute to players at the ActiveStart Soccer Fest

Game schedule for Saturday August 25, 2018

•  Game length is 2x15 minutes  •   Club will set-up all nets

U4 (2014) BOYS

Start Time Division Teams Field
9:30 AM U4 Boys Gordon 8v1 Gordon tmp 1
9:30 AM U4 Boys Gordon 2v7 Gordon tmp 2
9:30 AM U4 Boys Gordon 6v3 Gordon tmp 3
9:30 AM U4 Boys Gordon 4v5 Gordon tmp 4
10:30 AM U4 Boys Rolling Acres 1v2 Gordon tmp 1
10:30 AM U4 Boys Rolling Acres 4v3 Gordon tmp 2

U4 (2014) COED Sunday

Start Time Division Teams Field
9:30 AM U4 Sunday co-ed 6v5 Gordon 3 West
9:30 AM U4 Sunday co-ed 1v4 Gordon 4 East
9:30 AM U4 Sunday co-ed 3v2 Gordon 4 West

U4 (2014) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
10:30 AM U4 Girls Rolling Acres 1v2 Gordon tmp 3
10:30 AM U4 Girls Rolling Acres 4v3 Gordon tmp 4
10:30 AM U4 Girls Victoria 6v5 Gordon 1 East
10:30 AM U4 Girls Victoria 1v4 Gordon 1 West
10:30 AM U4 Girls Victoria 3v2 Gordon 2 East

U4 (2014) COED Brooklin

Start Time Division Teams Field
9:30 AM U4 Brooklin co-ed 7v3 Gordon 1 East
9:30 AM U4 Brooklin co-ed 4v6 Gordon 1 West
9:30 AM U4 Brooklin co-ed 9v5 Gordon 2 East
9:30 AM U4 Brooklin co-ed 2v8 Gordon 2 West
9:30 AM U4 Brooklin co-ed 1v10 Gordon 3 East

U5 (2013) Boys

Start Time Division Teams Field
11:30 AM U5 Boys Gordon 2v1 Gordon tmp 1
11:30 AM U5 Boys Gordon 3v4 Gordon tmp 2
11:30 AM U5 Boys Medland 2v1 Gordon tmp 3
11:30 AM U5 Boys Medland 3v4 Gordon tmp 4
11:30 AM U5 Boys Rolling Acres 1v2 Gordon 1 East
11:30 AM U5 Boys Rolling Acres 3v4 Gordon 1 West

U5 (2013) COED Sunday

Start Time Division Teams Field
10:30 AM U5 Sunday co-ed 1v2 Gordon 4 East
10:30 AM U5 Sunday co-ed 4v3 Gordon 4 West

U5 (2013) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
11:30 AM U5 Girls Rolling Acres 2v1 Gordon 4 East
11:30 AM U5 Girls Rolling Acres 4v3 Gordon 4 West
10:30 AM U5 Girls Victoria 6v5 Gordon 2 West
10:30 AM U5 Girls Victoria 1v4 Gordon 3 East
10:30 AM U5 Girls Victoria 3v2 Gordon 3 West

U5 (2013) COED Brooklin

Start Time Division Teams Field
11:30 AM U5 Brooklin co-ed 8v1 Gordon 2 East
11:30 AM U5 Brooklin co-ed 2v7 Gordon 2 West
11:30 AM U5 Brooklin co-ed 6v3 Gordon 3 East
11:30 AM U5 Brooklin co-ed 4v5 Gordon 3 West

U6 (2012) Boys

Start Time Division Teams Field
12:30 PM U6 Boys Gordon 8v1 Gordon tmp 1
12:30 PM U6 Boys Gordon 2v7 Gordon tmp 2
12:30 PM U6 Boys Gordon 6v3 Gordon tmp 3
12:30 PM U6 Boys Gordon 4v5 Gordon tmp 4
12:30 PM U6 Boys Willow 8v1 Gordon 1 East
12:30 PM U6 Boys Willow 2v7 Gordon 1 West
12:30 PM U6 Boys Willow 6v3 Gordon 2 East
12:30 PM U6 Boys Willow 4v5 Gordon 2 West

U6 (2012) COED Sunday

Start Time Division Teams Field
12:30 PM U6 Sunday co-ed 1v2 Gordon 4 East
12:30 PM U6 Sunday co-ed 4v3 Gordon 4 West

U6 (2012) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
12:30 PM U6 Girls Willow 1v2 Gordon 3 East
12:30 PM U6 Girls Willow 4v3 Gordon 3 West
1:30 PM U6 Girls Victoria 8v1 Gordon tmp 1
1:30 PM U6 Girls Victoria 2v7 Gordon tmp 2
1:30 PM U6 Girls Victoria 6v3 Gordon tmp 3
1:30 PM U6 Girls Victoria 4v5 Gordon tmp 4

U6 (2012) COED Brooklin

Start Time Division Teams Field
1:30 PM U6 Brooklin co-ed 8v4 Gordon 1 East
1:30 PM U6 Brooklin co-ed 5v7 Gordon 1 West
1:30 PM U6 Brooklin co-ed 6v9 Gordon 2 East
1:30 PM U6 Brooklin co-ed 3v1 Gordon 2 West
1:30 PM U6 Brooklin co-ed 10v2 Gordon 3 East

U7 (2011) Boys

Start Time Division Teams Field
9:00 AM U7 Boys 7v13 Gordon 5
9:00 AM U7 Boys 9v10 Victoria mini 1
9:00 AM U7 Boys 1v11 Victoria mini 2
9:00 AM U7 Boys 12v8 Victoria mini 3
10:00 AM U7 Boys 14v6 Victoria mini 1
10:00 AM U7 Boys 5v2 Victoria mini 2
10:00 AM U7 Boys 3v4 Victoria mini 3

U7 (2011) COED Brooklin

Start Time Division Teams Field
10:00 AM U7 Brooklin Co-ed 8v1 Gordon 5
11:00 AM U7 Brooklin Co-ed 2v7 Victoria mini 1
11:00 AM U7 Brooklin Co-ed 6v3 Victoria mini 2
11:00 AM U7 Brooklin Co-ed 4v5 Victoria mini 3

U7 (2011) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
11:00 AM U7 Girls 9v10 Gordon 5
12:00 PM U7 Girls 14v6 Gordon 5
12:00 PM U7 Girls 1v11 Victoria mini 1
12:00 PM U7 Girls 12v8 Victoria mini 2
12:00 PM U7 Girls 7v13 Victoria mini 3
1:00 PM U7 Girls 3v4 Victoria mini 1
1:00 PM U7 Girls 5v2 Victoria mini 2

U7 (2011) COED Sunday

Start Time Division Teams Field
1:00 PM U7 Sunday Co-ed 3v4 Gordon 5
1:00 PM U7 Sunday Co-ed 2v1 Victoria mini 3

U8 (2010) Boys

Start Time Division Teams Field
1:30 PM U8 Boys 1v3 Gordon 4
2:00 PM U8 Boys 6v9 Gordon 5
2:00 PM U8 Boys 2v10 Victoria mini 1
2:00 PM U8 Boys 4v8 Victoria mini 2
2:00 PM U8 Boys 5v7 Victoria mini 3
2:30 PM U8 Boys 11v18 Gordon 1
2:30 PM U8 Boys 12v17 Gordon 2
2:30 PM U8 Boys 13v16 Gordon 3
2:30 PM U8 Boys 14v15 Gordon 4

U8 (2010) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
3:00 PM U8 Girls 4v12 Gordon 5
3:00 PM U8 Girls 1v7 Victoria mini 1
3:00 PM U8 Girls 2v14 Victoria mini 2
3:00 PM U8 Girls 3v13 Victoria mini 3
3:30 PM U8 Girls 5v11 Gordon 1
3:30 PM U8 Girls 6v10 Gordon 2
3:30 PM U8 Girls 8v9 Gordon 3
3:30 PM U8 Girls 15v16 Gordon 4

U9 (2009) Boys

Start Time Division Teams Field
9:00 AM U9 Boys 9v10 Vic temp fld 1
9:00 AM U9 Boys 1v11 Vic temp fld 2
9:00 AM U9 Boys 12v8 Vic temp fld 3
9:00 AM U9 Boys 7v13 Vic temp fld 4
10:00 AM U9 Boys 14v6 Vic temp fld 1
10:00 AM U9 Boys 5v2 Vic temp fld 2
10:00 AM U9 Boys 3v4 Vic temp fld 3

U9 (2009) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
10:00 AM U9 Girls 9v10 Vic temp fld 4
11:00 AM U9 Girls 1v11 Vic temp fld 1
11:00 AM U9 Girls 12v8 Vic temp fld 2
11:00 AM U9 Girls 7v13 Vic temp fld 3
11:00 AM U9 Girls 14v6 Vic temp fld 4
12:00 PM U9 Girls 5v2 Vic temp fld 1
12:00 PM U9 Girls 3v4 Vic temp fld 2

U10 (2008) Boys

Start Time Division Teams Field
12:00 PM U10 Boys 9v10 Vic temp fld 3
12:00 PM U10 Boys 1v11 Vic temp fld 4
1:00 PM U10 Boys 12v8 Vic temp fld 1
1:00 PM U10 Boys 7v13 Vic temp fld 2
1:00 PM U10 Boys 14v6 Vic temp fld 3
1:00 PM U10 Boys 5v2 Vic temp fld 4
2:00 PM U10 Boys 3v4 Vic temp fld 1

U10 (2008) Girls

Start Time Division Teams Field
2:00 PM U10 Girls 7v3 Vic temp fld 2
2:00 PM U10 Girls 4v6 Vic temp fld 3
2:00 PM U10 Girls 9v5 Vic temp fld 4
3:00 PM U10 Girls 2v8 Vic temp fld 1
3:00 PM U10 Girls 1v10 Vic temp fld 2